Dombivli
newGet the Mobile Edition MAP of Dombivli hot Dombivli Groups
at wap.dombivlikar.com Thought for the day:-  
 
   
 
DOMBIVLI Facts
  Geographical Facts  
 

Dombivli is situated near a CREEK.

Mean Sea Level is 15 Fts.

Land here is rough and rocky by nature.

Climate is warm and dry.

 
     
  Numbers  
  Post Offices : 9 Details  
 

Dombivli Important Telephone Numbers

Emergency Services
Organisation Address Contact No. Aditional Information
Police Shastri Nagar, Dombivli-W 2480102  
  Rajaji Path, Dombivli-E 2470100  
  Assistance Commissioner 2861011  
  Ramnagar - Dombivli (E) 2860100,2860101,2861111  
  Manpada - Dombivli (E) 2470104, 2470164  
  Vishnunagar - Dombivli-W 2480102
 
  Police, Railway Station 2861624  
Fire Fire Brigade - Dombivli 2470357 Near Pendharkar Coll.
  Fire Brigade - Kalyan 2315101, 2310155  
Ambulance Lakshmi Hospital 2447610 Opp Station,Dom-E
  Manav Kalyan Kendra 2445574 Tilak Nagar
  Sanjeevani Hospital 2447598 Manpada Road
  K.D.M.C. Hospital,Dom (E) 2445555, 2447872
 
  Shastri Ng. K.D.M.C. Dom-W 2480445, 2481073  
  Chidanand Trust 2484393  
  Dindayal Upadhya Trust 2480892, 2485758
 
  Dombivli Wefare Group 2862805  
  Ganesh Mandir Trust 2473995, 2471167  
  Manav Kalyan Kendra 2445574, 2449563  
  Satya Sai Trust 2861447  
  Sudamwadi Mitra Mandal 2883100, 2881600  
  Shivneri Mitra Mandal - 2444495, 9820328365  
Blood Bank Lakshmi Hospital 2447610 Opp Station,Dom-E
  Sri Satya Sai 2449447 Above Samant Dairy
 
Public Utility Services
KDMC Baji Prabhu Chowk 2449143, 2447576  
  Kalyan 2206590, 2203347  
Water Supply Baji Prabhu Chowk 2451122 2449143, 2447575  
MSEB  Shastri Nagar 2482657  
  Head Office, M.I.D.C 2447695, 2447696  
  Power House, M.I.D.C. 2471010, 2472330  
  Ram Nagar Sub Division 2861528  
  Vishnu Nagar 2482657  
  Baji Prabhu Chowk 2447662, 2447659  
Bus Station Baji Prabhu Chowk 2447574  
State Transport Dombivli Gymkhana 2447574, 2455311  
Railway Enquiry Dombivli 2479795  
  Kalyan 2315164 / 2317181  
Post Office Phadke Road (Main ) 2471884  
  Tilak Nagar 2430660
 
  Ram Nagar 2433040
 
  Manpada 2870957
 
  M.I.D.C 2473300  
  Vishnu Nagar 2482314  
Telphone Exch. Telephone Principle G.M. 2305000, 2320202
 
  D.G.M 2317777  
  Trunk Booking 180  
  Trunk Assistence 181  
  Telephone Directory Enquiry 197  
  Change Number Enquiry 1951  
  Phone Fault, Compliant 198, 2441298
 
  Exchange Fault (M.I.D.C.) 2441000
 
  Billing Enquiry 2457457, 2444422  
  Customer Care 2475070  
  Quick Customer Sevice 2485000
Vishnunagar Excange
  Exchange Fault-Vishnunagar 2481000  
  Bhoirwadi Exchange 2404181
 
  Manpada Exchange 800044, 801064, 2800311
 
  Nandivli Exchange 2881226, 2882990
 
  Mumbai Enquiry 2539197, 24375944 Get Mumbai Numbers
 
Medical Services
Hospitals Akshay Hospital 2448346  
  Amrut Hospital 2451005 Accidental Care Unit
  Anupam Hospital 2449580 I.C.C.U
  Date ("daatey") Hospital 2449620 Maternity Hospital
  Laxmi Hospital 2447610 Emerg. Surgical Ward
  Mamata Hospital 2455144 CT Scan, ICCU, Physiotherapy, Chemeotherapy
  Pophaley Hospital 2436179 Orthopedist
  Sutika Gruha 2447872 Oppo Brahman Sabha 
  Oak Hospital 2476009 Pedeatrician
  Muncipal Hospital 2480445 Dombivli West
  Tara Naik Hospital 2449325 Gynaec. & Obstetrician.
X-Ray Clinics Lata Sonography & X-Ray 2451029  
Veternary Doct. P S Khavalgikar 2449069  
  Shobha S Rao 2486248  
Ambulance Lakshmi Hospital 2447610 Opp Station, Dom-E
  Manav Kalyan Kendra 2445574 Tilak Nagar
  Sanjeevani Hospital 2447598 Manpada Road
  K.D.M.C. Hospital Dombivli-E 2445555, 2447872
 
  Shastri Ng, K.D.M.C. Hosp. 2480445, 2481073 Dombivli (W)
  Chidanand Trust 2484393  
  Dindayal Upadhya Trust 2480892, 2485758
 
  Dombivli Wefare Group 2862805  
  Ganesh Mandir Trust 2473995, 2471167  
  Manav Kalyan Kendra 2445574, 2449563  
  Satya Sai Trust 2861447  
  Sudamwadi Mitra Mandal 2883100, 2881600  
  Shivneri Mitra Mandal 2444495, 9820328365  
  Manav Kalyan Kendra 2445574  
Blood Bank Lakshmi Hospital 2447610  
  Sri Satya Sai 2449447  
Chemists/Medical Kamath Medicals 2454381 24Hr. Service
  Ashok Medical Centre 2430219  
  Paras Medical Store 2433357 Un -used medicines can be returned.
Hospital Equipment Suppliers Khabale Hydraulics 2470576  
       
 
Financial Services
Nationalised Banks Bank Of Baroda 2483181 Manpada Road
  Bank Of Maharashtra 2482501 Tilak Nagar
  Canara Bank 2449454 Nr. Indira Chowk
  Indian Overseas Bank 2455843 Opp. Station,Domb-E
  State Bank Of India 2484466 Rajendra Prasad Rd.
  Syndicate Bank 2449637 Nr. Indira Chowk
CoOperative Banks Domb.Nagarik Sahakari Bank 2449643  
  North Kanara GSB 2453007 / 2453008  
       
 
Tours & Travel Services (T&T)
Bus Station Baji Prabhu Chowk 2447574  
State Transport Dombivli Gymkhana 2455311  
Railway Enquiry Dombivli 2860645,2449795,2473096  
  Kalyan 2315164 / 2317181  
Ideal T&T Oppo Lassi Traders, 4 Rasta 2472099  
Yogesh T&T Oppo Canara Bank 2473267  
Maharaja T&T Kasturi Plaza, Manpada Rd 2456726 / 2453946  
       
 
Miscellaneous
Photo Studios & Labs Vision Colour Laboratory 2432280  
  Charlee Photos 2434804  
  New Mini Fotos 2484595  

POWER SEARCH
 
 
 
Make www.dombivlikar.com your home page Make this as your Homepage Tell friend about this site
Last Updated on Thursday, 01-Sep-2011
Copyright © 2004 - . Dombivlikar.com. All Rights Reserved.
Contact by mail. Feed Back